212 Bucknam St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,931 - $881,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Bucknam St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $827,483, approximately $355 per square foot. 212 Bucknam St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Giacalone Laura M
Bought by
Giacalone Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacalone Laura M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,006 | $790,700 | $258,800 | $531,900 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $715,900 | $226,800 | $489,100 |
| 2023 | $7,996 | $678,800 | $216,900 | $461,900 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $633,400 | $207,100 | $426,300 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $595,000 | $185,400 | $409,600 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $580,300 | $185,400 | $394,900 |
| 2019 | $6,539 | $528,200 | $176,500 | $351,700 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $463,600 | $153,800 | $309,800 |
| 2017 | $5,802 | $401,800 | $118,300 | $283,500 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $371,100 | $118,300 | $252,800 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $346,700 | $110,900 | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map