212 Cherry Ln Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $334,545 - $490,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,196
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Cherry Ln, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $421,636, approximately $192 per square foot. 212 Cherry Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Inkster Preparatory Academy, Guardian Lutheran School, and Divine Child Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Youssef Abdelbaset A
Bought by
Youssef Abdelbaset A and Elgebaly Taj A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Beech Hill Development Llc
Bought by
Youssef Abdelbaset
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youssef Abdelbaset A | -- | None Available | |
| Youssef Abdelbaset | $253,450 | First Michigan Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,497 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,368 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,875 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,690 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,150 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $5,140 | $75,300 | $34,300 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map