212 Chestnut Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $226,522 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Chestnut Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $291,881, approximately $276 per square foot. 212 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $4,577 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $135,400 | $35,300 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map