Seller's Agent in 2025
Bret Halverson
Coldwell Banker McMahan
(502) 867-4900
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $344,000
NO HOA, drive your golf cart to Canewood Golf Course, fenced backyard, very well maintained, home is on a slab, propane fireplace in main room with a blower, pull down storage in the garage attic that is floored for storage, new carpet, recently painted, all new lighting and plumbing fixtures.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker McMahan License #221483 Listed on: 07/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roark Kaleb | $319,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Hollie R | $272,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Eric | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Lemaster Steven R | $171,008 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roark Kaleb | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Hollie R | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemaster Steven R | $151,008 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $319,000 | -3.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | For Sale | $329,000 | +21.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $272,000 | +4.7% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2023 01/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | For Sale | $259,900 | +40.5% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2017 11/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2017 11/25/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | +8.2% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $171,008 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | For Sale | $171,008 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $233,800 | $42,000 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $196,900 | $35,000 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $194,100 | $35,000 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $185,000 | $35,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $171,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $93,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bret Halverson
Coldwell Banker McMahan
(502) 867-4900
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Janet Baldwin
Kentucky Land and Home
(859) 559-6772
12 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Susan Davis
Commonwealth Real Estate Professionals
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
S. Randall Lemaster
Bluegrass Real Estate Alliance
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rick Leigh
Bluegrass Real Estate Alliance
(859) 293-7073
6 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Erin Lewis
Milestone Realty Consultants
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 25016430
APN: 139-30-403.016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.