212 Cornwell Way Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $324,333 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Cornwell Way, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $333,083, approximately $150 per square foot. 212 Cornwell Way is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Mckinley Homes Us Llc
Bought by
Dong Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,427
Outstanding Balance
$167,272
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,811
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Jonathan | $252,039 | -- | |
| Mckinley Homes Us Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinley Homes Us Llc | $176,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $142,480 | $14,960 | $127,520 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $115,040 | $14,960 | $100,080 |
| 2022 | $142 | $14,960 | $14,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $143 | $4,760 | $4,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map