212 Coston Ln Teachey, NC 28464
Estimated Value: $214,870 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Coston Ln, Teachey, NC 28464 and is currently estimated at $248,468, approximately $226 per square foot. 212 Coston Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and Zelophehad's Daughters Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Farrior Mary Beth and Williams Dale
Bought by
Farrior Nathan John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrior Nathan John | $151,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $135,700 | $83,300 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $99,000 | $61,000 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $889 | $99,000 | $61,000 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $99,000 | $61,000 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $887 | $99,000 | $61,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $99,000 | $61,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,000 | $61,000 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $878 | $95,600 | $53,600 | $42,000 |
| 2013 | $2,316 | $95,600 | $53,600 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map