212 Dan St Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $197,870 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Dan St, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $215,468, approximately $192 per square foot. 212 Dan St is a home with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Rowan County Nor
Bought by
Blakeney Nakilia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,212
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$193,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeney Nakilia M | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blakeney Nakilia M | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Blakeney Nakilia M | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $152,204 | $26,000 | $126,204 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $152,204 | $26,000 | $126,204 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $152,204 | $26,000 | $126,204 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $109,649 | $20,000 | $89,649 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $109,649 | $20,000 | $89,649 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $109,649 | $20,000 | $89,649 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $109,649 | $20,000 | $89,649 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $93,107 | $20,000 | $73,107 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $93,107 | $20,000 | $73,107 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $93,107 | $20,000 | $73,107 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $93,107 | $20,000 | $73,107 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $93,256 | $16,000 | $77,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map