Estimated Value: $85,530 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Daniel St, Amite, LA 70422 and is currently estimated at $144,510, approximately $93 per square foot. 212 Daniel St is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Amite Elementary Magnet School, Amite Westside Middle Magnet, and Amite High Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2024 | $341 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2023 | $325 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2022 | $325 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2021 | $325 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2020 | $345 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2019 | $345 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2018 | $347 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2017 | $347 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2016 | $347 | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,033 | $400 | $3,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map