212 Danny Ln Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $642,066 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Danny Ln, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $682,767, approximately $319 per square foot. 212 Danny Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $614,400 | $209,900 | $404,500 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $382,700 | $120,500 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $382,700 | $120,500 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $382,700 | $120,500 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $382,700 | $120,500 | $262,200 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $382,700 | $120,500 | $262,200 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $310,900 | $108,900 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $310,900 | $108,900 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $310,900 | $108,900 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $310,900 | $108,900 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $310,900 | $108,900 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map