212 Darien Dr Aiken, SC 29803
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,288 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Darien Dr, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $219,072, approximately $190 per square foot. 212 Darien Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Chukker Creek Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Thomas William B
Bought by
Waters Joseph S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Joseph S | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waters Joseph S | $21,000 | |
| Open | Waters Joseph S | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |