212 Dashers Den Fort Mill, SC 29708
Gold Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,159 - $815,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,629
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Dashers Den, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $735,790, approximately $202 per square foot. 212 Dashers Den is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Hood Stanley Vincent and Hood Karen S
Bought by
Martinek John Joseph and Martinek Kelly Culbertson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Martin James H
Bought by
Copps Ralph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinek John Joseph | $315,000 | -- | |
| Copps Ralph B | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $17,747 | $2,580 | $15,167 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $15,432 | $2,961 | $12,471 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $15,432 | $2,961 | $12,471 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $15,432 | $2,961 | $12,471 |
| 2021 | -- | $15,432 | $2,961 | $12,471 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $14,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $12,640 | $2,600 | $10,040 |
| 2013 | $1,700 | $11,920 | $2,600 | $9,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map