212 Drum Ave N Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $704,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Drum Ave N, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $549,160, approximately $314 per square foot. 212 Drum Ave N is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Rzepkowski Mary D
Bought by
Rzepkowski Mary D and Rzepkowski Diane R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rzepkowski Mary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $431,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $410,100 | $184,700 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $403,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $397,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $368,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $479 | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $323,100 | $129,200 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $459 | $311,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map