212 Dugway Rd Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Dugway Rd, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently priced at $679,000, approximately $366 per square foot. 212 Dugway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Boynton Sandra K
Bought by
Boynton Tr Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boynton Tr Sandra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $341,100 | $143,000 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $341,100 | $143,000 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $341,100 | $143,000 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $341,100 | $143,000 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $341,100 | $143,000 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $302,800 | $99,300 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $298,000 | $99,300 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $298,000 | $99,300 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $298,000 | $99,300 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $298,000 | $99,300 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $288,600 | $99,300 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,100 | $99,300 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map