Estimated Value: $153,000 - $162,033
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 11th St, Lapel, IN 46051 and is currently estimated at $157,508, approximately $142 per square foot. 212 E 11th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lapel Elementary School, Lapel Middle School, and Lapel Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Green Joseph and Green Joseph L
Bought by
Inholt Paulita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,653
Outstanding Balance
$53,198
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inholt Paulita L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inholt Paulita L | $82,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $95,000 | $11,700 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $698 | $89,300 | $11,700 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $588 | $81,800 | $11,200 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $635 | $77,700 | $10,500 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $467 | $71,700 | $10,500 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $477 | $68,300 | $10,000 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $437 | $66,600 | $10,000 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $410 | $58,600 | $10,000 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $379 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $372 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $506 | $59,000 | $10,000 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $506 | $59,000 | $10,000 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map