212 E 1st Ave Flandreau, SD 57028
Estimated Value: $106,486 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 1st Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028 and is currently estimated at $128,872, approximately $86 per square foot. 212 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Flandreau Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Colony Elementary School, and Flandreau Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Walker Ramona H
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citifinancial Inc | $65,683 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $44,710 | $7,500 | $37,210 |
| 2024 | $709 | $44,710 | $7,500 | $37,210 |
| 2023 | $623 | $36,790 | $7,500 | $29,290 |
| 2022 | $623 | $27,030 | $7,500 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $518 | $22,380 | $2,850 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $703 | $30,130 | $2,850 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $722 | $30,130 | $2,850 | $27,280 |
| 2018 | $681 | $30,130 | $2,850 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $685 | $30,130 | $2,850 | $27,280 |
| 2016 | $720 | $30,130 | $2,850 | $27,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,130 | $2,850 | $27,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,672 | $2,835 | $27,837 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,672 | $2,835 | $27,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map