212 E 29th St Anniston, AL 36201
Estimated payment $667/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully totally remodeled property-perfect for a first time homebuyer or savvy investor. Updates features brand-new flooring throughout, modern light fixtures and fresh neutral paint palette that creates a bright atmosphere. The updated finishes provide a clean, contemporary feel while offering a blank canvas to make it your own. Whether you're looking for an affordable place to call home or a key-turn investment with strong rental potential, this property checks all the boxes. All new appliances included! With nothing left to do but move in, this is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated home at an exceptional value. Schedule your showing today- this one won't last!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- No Home Owners Association
- $20 Other Monthly Fees
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $328 | $6,180 | $600 | $5,580 |
| 2023 | $328 | $6,180 | $600 | $5,580 |
| 2022 | $353 | $6,868 | $600 | $6,268 |
| 2021 | $286 | $5,560 | $600 | $4,960 |
| 2020 | $296 | $5,560 | $600 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $296 | $5,860 | $544 | $5,316 |
| 2018 | $312 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $280 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21439321
APN: 18-09-32-2-003-045.000
- 2829 Brighton Ave
- 116 Mcarthur Dr
- 2431 Mcclellan Blvd
- 2916 Gurnee Ave
- 3100 Noble St
- 3201 Noble St
- 2921 Walnut Ave
- 2522 Moore Ave
- 2316 Noble St
- 2503 Walnut Ave
- 3030 Moore Ave
- 2409 Moore Ave
- 2409 Walnut Ave
- 2210 Walnut Ave
- 2105 Moore Ave
- 803 & 805 Blue Ridge Dr
- 12 Blue Mountain Ave
- 112 Central Ave
- 621 Sidney Cir
- 39 Central Ave
- 323 W 22nd St
- 116 E 20th St Unit 116 East 20th Street
- 305 Dogwood Ave
- 200 W 19th St
- 1720 Leighton Ave Unit B
- 1529 Charlotte Ave
- 1415 Christine Ave
- 1605 W 21st St
- 1317 Kilby Terrace
- 901 Kirkwood Ave
- 825 Kirkwood Ave
- 105 E 49th St
- 519 E 7th St Unit A
- 924 W 49th St Unit LOT 22
- 209 E 54th St
- 111 Canyon Dr
- 5402 Arrow Ave
- 24 Jerome Cir
- 484 Foxley Rd
- 2300 W Jefferson St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.