212 E 29th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,044 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 29th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $718,261, approximately $266 per square foot. 212 E 29th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Carmody Rebecca L and Rebecca L Carmody Living Trust
Bought by
Carmody Joe H and Carmody Lindsay L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmody Joe H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carmody Joe H | $366,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,281 | $625,100 | $48,400 | $576,700 |
| 2024 | $8,281 | $564,000 | $48,400 | $515,600 |
| 2023 | $7,856 | $566,900 | $71,100 | $495,800 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $388,900 | $46,100 | $342,800 |
| 2021 | $5,967 | $366,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $388,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $346,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $352,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,360 | $346,323 | $40,300 | $306,023 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $344,711 | $38,688 | $306,023 |
| 2015 | $5,572 | $344,711 | $38,688 | $306,023 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $344,711 | $38,688 | $306,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map