212 E 3rd St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 3rd St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $211,349, approximately $120 per square foot. 212 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Charles Henderson and Charles Sharen
Bought by
Midwest Ridge Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$113,488
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Ridge Investment Group Llc | -- | Ice Mortgage Technology Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Midwest Ridge Investment Group Llc | $113,600 |