212 E 4th St Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 4th St, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $90,846, approximately $102 per square foot. 212 E 4th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School, Merrill Adult Diploma Academy, and St. John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Lassa Anthony
Bought by
Shellenberger Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shellenberger Gary | $18,000 | Quality Title, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $60,000 | $5,500 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $951 | $60,000 | $5,500 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $780 | $31,700 | $4,400 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $888 | $31,700 | $4,400 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $931 | $31,700 | $4,400 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $929 | $31,700 | $4,400 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $918 | $31,700 | $4,400 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $905 | $31,700 | $4,400 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $851 | $31,700 | $4,400 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $816 | $31,700 | $4,400 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $983 | $36,800 | $7,400 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $983 | $36,800 | $7,400 | $29,400 |
| 2013 | $983 | $36,800 | $7,400 | $29,400 |
| 2011 | $983 | $36,800 | $7,400 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map