212 E 6th St Curtis, NE 69025
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $79,605
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 6th St, Curtis, NE 69025 and is currently estimated at $68,151, approximately $70 per square foot. 212 E 6th St is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Medicine Valley Elementary School and Medicine Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $48,478 | $14,000 | $34,478 |
| 2024 | $871 | $48,478 | $14,000 | $34,478 |
| 2023 | $698 | $43,741 | $7,000 | $36,741 |
| 2022 | $698 | $37,671 | $7,000 | $30,671 |
| 2021 | $692 | $37,671 | $7,000 | $30,671 |
| 2020 | $483 | $26,332 | $2,800 | $23,532 |
| 2019 | $482 | $26,332 | $2,800 | $23,532 |
| 2018 | $490 | $26,332 | $2,800 | $23,532 |
| 2017 | $483 | $26,332 | $2,800 | $23,532 |
| 2016 | $501 | $27,281 | $4,690 | $22,591 |
| 2015 | $471 | $27,281 | $4,690 | $22,591 |
| 2014 | $495 | $27,281 | $4,690 | $22,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map