212 E 9th St Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 9th St, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $418,274, approximately $321 per square foot. 212 E 9th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $377,400 | $34,100 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $388,500 | $34,100 | $354,400 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $379,700 | $26,700 | $353,000 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $339,700 | $26,700 | $313,000 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $270,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $250,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $244,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $232,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $213,733 | $25,380 | $188,353 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $213,688 | $25,380 | $188,308 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $208,194 | $25,380 | $182,814 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,015 | $22,842 | $179,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map