Estimated Value: $62,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Ellis St, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $96,556, approximately $95 per square foot. 212 E Ellis St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Bishop Delores and Bishop Graham E
Bought by
Bishop Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Delores | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $23,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $22,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,210 | $2,570 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $0 | $25,680 | $2,570 | $23,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,680 | $2,570 | $23,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map