212 E Franklin St Winchester, IN 47394
Estimated Value: $170,412 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Franklin St, Winchester, IN 47394 and is currently estimated at $178,353, approximately $68 per square foot. 212 E Franklin St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Winchester Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Brandenburg Kathleen Rebecca and Stemmer Kathleen Rebecca
Bought by
Stemmer Linda S H and Stemmer Ryan Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Halley Delores E
Bought by
Stemmer Linda S H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stemmer Linda S H | -- | None Available | |
| Stemmer Linda S H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $125,800 | $3,500 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $106,900 | $10,000 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $106,900 | $10,000 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $104,200 | $10,000 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $107,600 | $14,900 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $105,000 | $14,300 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $104,300 | $13,600 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $999 | $99,900 | $11,300 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $922 | $92,200 | $10,300 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $892 | $89,200 | $9,300 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $874 | $87,400 | $10,300 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | $874 | $84,700 | $10,300 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map