Seller's Agent in 2026
Catherine Byroad
Tierra Antigua Realty
(520) 308-7759
49 in this area
78 Total Sales
MOUNTAIN VIEWS FROM YOUR BACKYARD! Enjoy living in Green Valley! It begins with the charm of the neighborhood and extends to the inside of the home. There is NO CARPET in this home. Updated, neutral ceramic tile runs throughout the entire home. The kitchen is spacious and includes stainless steel appliances, soap stone counter tops, open shelving, a breakfast bar, and hardwood cabinetry! Moving toward the back of the home you'll find a window filled Arizona room with an adjoining laundry room/office and a man cave discreetly hidden behind shuttered doors. Both, the primary bathroom and the second bathroom have been updated to reflect the taste and style of the rest of the home. Get your steps in, and enjoy Desert Meadows Park and the Anza Trail, just 1 1/2 blocks away. makes living outside living a breeze.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tierra Antigua Realty License #SA701952000 Listed on: 11/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $154,000 | Tfati | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $80,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $265,000 | -5.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +70.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,307 | $12,235 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,307 | $11,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $11,097 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $10,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $10,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $10,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $8,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $8,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $7,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $983 | $7,557 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Catherine Byroad
Tierra Antigua Realty
(520) 308-7759
49 in this area
78 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laurie Lundeen
Coldwell Banker Realty
t
Buyer's Agent in 2018
tar.rets.1420134
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22530182
APN: 304-24-3820
Ask me questions while you tour the home.