212 E Lancaster St Bloomington, WI 53804
Estimated Value: $99,544 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Lancaster St, Bloomington, WI 53804 and is currently estimated at $131,386. 212 E Lancaster St is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, River Ridge Upper Elementary School, and River Ridge Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Joshua T
Bought by
Kirschbaum Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirschbaum Amy M | $53,511 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $96,100 | $13,200 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $588 | $61,800 | $7,300 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $423 | $61,800 | $7,300 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $413 | $61,800 | $7,300 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $624 | $59,700 | $7,700 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $762 | $59,700 | $7,700 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $803 | $59,700 | $770 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $735 | $59,700 | $7,700 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $848 | $59,700 | $7,700 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $784 | $59,700 | $7,700 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $825 | $59,700 | $7,700 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $860 | $59,700 | $7,700 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $992 | $59,700 | $7,700 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map