212 E Lincoln St Unit 5E Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Lincoln St Unit 5E, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $575,050, approximately $338 per square foot. 212 E Lincoln St Unit 5E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,245 | $54,000 | $2,003 | $51,997 |
| 2024 | $11,245 | $43,686 | $871 | $42,815 |
| 2023 | $11,504 | $46,371 | $871 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $11,504 | $46,371 | $871 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map