212 E Locust St Tecumseh, OK 74873
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Locust St, Tecumseh, OK 74873 and is currently estimated at $98,667, approximately $87 per square foot. 212 E Locust St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Cross Timbers Elementary School, and Tecumseh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Jc Property Llc
Bought by
Meyer Zechariah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Treasurer Of Pottawatomie County
Bought by
Jc Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Sandefur James Etal
Bought by
Deatherage Harold and Deatherage Eliza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Zechariah | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jc Property Llc | $21,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deatherage Harold | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|