212 E Main St Abingdon, VA 24210
Studio
--
Bath
3,381
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Main St, Abingdon, VA 24210. 212 E Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $296,000 | $64,400 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $12 | $194,600 | $60,300 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $194,600 | $60,300 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $194,600 | $60,300 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $194,600 | $60,300 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $193,500 | $60,300 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $193,500 | $60,300 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $193,500 | $60,300 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $193,300 | $60,300 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $193,300 | $60,300 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $193,300 | $60,300 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map