212 E Main St Carter, OK 73627
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Main St, Carter, OK 73627 and is currently estimated at $106,500, approximately $115 per square foot. 212 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including McMurray Elementary School and Blanche Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Carter Jammie
Bought by
Visage Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Cartwright Jennifer and Phillips Jennifer
Bought by
Visage Conard and Visage Sammie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Dalton Trust
Bought by
Phillips Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1991
Sold by
Cartmill
Bought by
Dalton Loving Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visage Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Visage Conard | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Jennifer | $5,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Loving Trust | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $3,799 | $282 | $3,517 |
| 2024 | $1 | $870 | $63 | $807 |
| 2023 | $63 | $829 | $60 | $769 |
| 2022 | $60 | $790 | $57 | $733 |
| 2021 | $57 | $751 | $53 | $698 |