212 E Myrle Ave Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Myrle Ave, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $120,105, approximately $110 per square foot. 212 E Myrle Ave is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Ware Elementary School, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $76,640 | $3,500 | $73,140 |
| 2024 | $12 | $71,040 | $3,500 | $67,540 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $58,300 | $3,500 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $48,510 | $2,500 | $46,010 |
| 2021 | $996 | $44,070 | $2,500 | $41,570 |
| 2020 | $931 | $41,120 | $2,500 | $38,620 |
| 2019 | $925 | $40,730 | $2,500 | $38,230 |
| 2018 | $439 | $39,980 | $2,500 | $37,480 |
| 2017 | $764 | $39,360 | $2,500 | $36,860 |
| 2016 | $695 | $38,450 | $2,500 | $35,950 |
| 2015 | $239 | $27,630 | $2,500 | $25,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,970 | $2,500 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map