212 E Oklahoma Ave Kingfisher, OK 73750
Estimated payment $885/month
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Brick Veneer
- 1-Story Property
- Kingfisher Middle School Rated A
- Zoned Cooling
- South Facing Home
About This Home
Darling 2-bedroom 1 bath home. Nestled in the heart of Kingfisher. This cutie has been updated from top to bottom. Perfect property for the savvy investor, buyer looking to downsize or the first-time buyer. If ease of living sounds good, then this the one for you. Welcoming front porch is the ideal spot to decorate for the holidays and to relax at the end of the day. LVP flooring through the high traffic areas. Kitchen with shaker style cabinets & granite countertops. Bathroom has been updated with new subway tile surround, vanity and light fixtures. Spacious bedrooms that can easily accommodate queen beds. Come take a look!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,027
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
Parking
- Paved Parking
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Window Treatments
Kitchen
- Oven
- Free-Standing Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 27-28 / 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 1070-00-004-027-0-000-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $11,209 | $1,558 | $9,651 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $12,123 | $1,558 | $10,565 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $15,950 | $440 | $15,510 |
| 2022 | $439 | $5,061 | $422 | $4,639 |
| 2021 | $442 | $5,061 | $422 | $4,639 |
| 2020 | $400 | $4,590 | $403 | $4,187 |
| 2019 | $367 | $4,372 | $349 | $4,023 |
| 2018 | $349 | $4,164 | $387 | $3,777 |
| 2017 | $349 | $3,966 | $374 | $3,592 |
| 2016 | $331 | $3,776 | $356 | $3,420 |
| 2015 | $317 | $3,597 | $131 | $3,466 |
| 2014 | $310 | $3,426 | $82 | $3,344 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $149,999 | -3.2% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $146,464 | New Conventional |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1157479
APN: 1070-00-004-027-0-000-00
- 904 S 13th St
- 1530 S 7th St
- 26216 N 2960 Rd
- 26218 N 2960 Rd
- 609 N 5th St
- 2750 Cobalt Ct NW
- 12821 Double V Dr
- 400 E Jack Choate Ave
- 13433 Northwest Expy
- 9109 NW 127th St
- 14316 Limestone Ln
- 8321 NW 163rd Terrace
- 8328 NW 163rd Terrace
- 11409 NW 121st Place Unit 11409
- 11719 Surrey Hills Blvd
- 11713 NW 100th St
- 11612 NW 95th St
- 12033 Ashford Dr
- 8017 NW 160th Terrace
- 9305 NW 142nd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.