212 E Topeka St Ashland, IL 62612
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Topeka St, Ashland, IL 62612 and is currently estimated at $161,623, approximately $101 per square foot. 212 E Topeka St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including A-C Central Elementary School, A-C Central Middle School, and A-C Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Bought by
Cave George R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave George R | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,933 | $42,940 | $7,405 | $35,535 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $41,420 | $7,145 | $34,275 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $41,310 | $7,125 | $34,185 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $39,105 | $6,745 | $32,360 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $38,170 | $6,585 | $31,585 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $36,455 | $6,290 | $30,165 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $36,095 | $6,230 | $29,865 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $35,740 | $6,170 | $29,570 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $35,740 | $6,170 | $29,570 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $35,100 | $6,060 | $29,040 |
| 2013 | $2,563 | $35,100 | $6,060 | $29,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map