212 Eagle Pointe Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Lake Carolina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Eagle Pointe Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $429,667, approximately $154 per square foot. 212 Eagle Pointe Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Carolina Elementary Lower Campus, Lake Carolina Elementary Upper Campus, and Kelly Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Corbett Jacob
Bought by
Weber Thomas J and Weber Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Kurtz Chad A and Kurtz Tonya A
Bought by
Corbett Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Makson Stanley W and Makson Amy F
Bought by
Kurtz Chad A and Kurtz Tonya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Zeigler Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Makson Stanley W and Makson Amy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Wallace Edwin R and Shah Neeta N
Bought by
Zeigler Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Thomas J | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Corbett Jacob | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Kurtz Chad A | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Makson Stanley W | $139,900 | -- | |
| Zeigler Home Builders Inc | $104,720 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corbett Jacob | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurtz Chad A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeigler Home Builders Inc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,626 | $756,800 | $120,000 | $636,800 |
| 2023 | $6,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map