NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 Eldon Cove Marion, AR 72364

Estimated Value: $283,270

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,965 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2024

Last sale price $270,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,805 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Double-Wide Driveway
  • Home Security System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2024

You will find entertaining your friends and family easy in this spacious open living/dining/kitchen floor plan. It also offers 3 bedrooms, a bonus room, 2 full baths, a large screened in porch to enjoy the nice weather, cooking out in the good size backyard with a storage building. Kitchen was improved in Jan 2022 with beautiful granite counter top and an island/breakfast bar, all newly painted white cabinets. Water heater was replaced in May 2021. 2 HVAC units, one for bonus room and one for downstairs. Real hardwood floor in the living/dining/kitchen area, carpet in the bedrooms and the bonus room. House is located in a cove of the highly sought-after Whispering Wind subdivision, get in your new home to welcome 2024!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Fong

Remax Real Estate Today Brokerage Phone: 8707354663 License #EB00064979 Listed on: 11/27/2023

Remax Real Estate Today

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Capps

Post House Properties License #PB00082385

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double-Wide Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,965 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Whispering Wind
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1965

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached, Double Driveway, Paved Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Listed on
Nov 27, 2023
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.82%
Views
170
Current Estimated Value
$283,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,270
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.10%
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$260,424
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,846

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Pickard Chelsea N and Pickard Shane W
Bought by
Pickard Shane W and Pickard Chelsea N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Goller Gerald W and Goller Randy R
Bought by
Zielinski Chelsea N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Goller Gerald W and Goller Randy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pufahl Patrick $270,000 None Listed On Document
Pickard Shane W -- --
Zielinski Chelsea N $179,000 --
Goller Gerald W $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pufahl Patrick $265,109
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $137 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 For Sale $275,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,264 $55,581 $6,000 $49,581
2024 $1,799 $39,110 $6,000 $33,110
2023 $1,791 $39,110 $6,000 $33,110
2022 $1,749 $39,110 $6,000 $33,110
2021 $1,657 $39,110 $6,000 $33,110
2020 $1,850 $39,110 $6,000 $33,110
2019 $1,605 $31,410 $5,200 $26,210
2018 $1,341 $31,410 $5,200 $26,210
2017 $1,341 $31,410 $5,200 $26,210
2016 $1,618 $31,410 $5,200 $26,210
2015 $1,354 $31,410 $5,200 $26,210
2014 $1,463 $33,440 $5,200 $28,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 40648

APN: 236-139650-880

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.