212 Elon Dr Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $284,129 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Elon Dr, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $298,782, approximately $246 per square foot. 212 Elon Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Wright Eleanor J
Bought by
Powell Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Tri County Investments Llc
Bought by
150 Cpr Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Osd Inc
Bought by
Wright Eleanor J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Tri County Investments
Bought by
Couto Donald M and Kuroski Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Melvin | -- | None Available | |
| 150 Cpr Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Eleanor J | $106,900 | -- | |
| Osd Inc | $21,000 | -- | |
| Couto Donald M | $81,325 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $152,617 | $27,559 | $125,058 |
| 2024 | $535 | $6,104 | $1,102 | $5,002 |
| 2023 | $535 | $6,104 | $1,102 | $5,002 |
| 2022 | $705 | $5,308 | $673 | $4,635 |
| 2021 | $722 | $7,960 | $1,010 | $6,953 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $7,963 | $1,010 | $6,953 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $7,963 | $1,010 | $6,953 |
| 2018 | $461 | $4,616 | $800 | $3,816 |
| 2017 | $461 | $4,616 | $800 | $3,816 |
| 2016 | $685 | $4,620 | $800 | $3,820 |
| 2015 | $637 | $4,620 | $800 | $3,820 |
| 2014 | $627 | $4,620 | $800 | $3,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,620 | $800 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map