RENTED APR 6, 2026

212 Fallow Buck Ct Conroe, TX 77384

Estimated Value: $338,994 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,485 / mo

Highlights

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Galatas Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come see this beautiful home in the sought-after Jacobs Reserve community! This spacious floor plan features an oversized island kitchen, gorgeous flooring throughout the main level, and a living area filled with natural light. The chef’s kitchen includes espresso cabinets, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for entertaining. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included. Zoned to top-rated Conroe ISD and The Woodlands schools, with quick access to I-45, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy walking distance to the neighborhood park, splash pad, and community pool. The home also comes with a built-in generator. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Greg Shannon

Shannon Property Management License #0716810 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Co-Listed By

Luis Montoya

Shannon Property Management License #0594954

Last Renter's Agent

Hillary Chaires

CB&A, Realtors License #0712343

CB&A, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Shannon Property Management Association
  • The Meadows At Jacobs Reserve Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-03-23

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SGMN01
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-369-4362
  • Subdivision Name: The Meadows At Jacobs Reserve
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:435022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1960.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Shannon Property Management
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: GALATAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2020
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Colburn Kirk
Bought by
Walgama Thilanka T and Gunawardana Devini
Seller's Agent
Jeremy Larkin
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
Buyer's Agent
Suranjith Hapuarachchi
Texas Signature Realty
List Price
$259,990
Current Estimated Value
$364,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,420
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,829

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Colburn Kirk

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,144
Interest Rate
4.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walgama Thilanka T $215,000
Previous Owner Colburn Kirk $254,144
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $259,990 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,514 $353,599 $47,504 $306,095
2024 $6,004 $343,145 -- --
2023 $6,004 $311,950 $47,500 $309,740
2022 $7,292 $283,590 $47,500 $285,920
2021 $7,087 $257,810 $47,500 $210,310
2020 $7,315 $253,280 $47,500 $205,780
2019 $7,604 $253,930 $47,500 $206,430
2018 $7,604 $253,930 $47,500 $206,430
2017 $7,816 $258,150 $47,500 $210,650
2016 $7,816 $258,150 $47,500 $210,650
2015 $2,465 $274,920 $47,500 $227,420
2014 $2,465 $78,780 $47,500 $31,280

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 8278770

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7211-02-01500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.