212 Forest Ln Vandervoort, AR 71972
Estimated Value: $166,043 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Forest Ln, Vandervoort, AR 71972 and is currently estimated at $246,681, approximately $160 per square foot. 212 Forest Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Heikkinen Verner and Heikkinen Wanda
Bought by
Sellers Frank C and Sellers Gina O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Frank C | $333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $28,490 | $5,280 | $23,210 |
| 2024 | $563 | $28,490 | $5,280 | $23,210 |
| 2023 | $589 | $28,490 | $5,280 | $23,210 |
| 2022 | $591 | $19,440 | $2,300 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $591 | $19,440 | $2,300 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $615 | $19,440 | $2,300 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $615 | $19,440 | $2,300 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $640 | $19,440 | $2,300 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,180 | $1,480 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $315 | $6,180 | $1,480 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $315 | $6,180 | $1,480 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $315 | $6,180 | $1,480 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map