212 Forest St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $176,625 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Forest St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $207,156, approximately $168 per square foot. 212 Forest St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $123,968 | $33,679 | $90,289 |
| 2024 | $787 | $123,968 | $33,679 | $90,289 |
| 2023 | $782 | $123,968 | $33,679 | $90,289 |
| 2022 | $591 | $73,285 | $24,951 | $48,334 |
| 2021 | $585 | $73,285 | $24,951 | $48,334 |
| 2020 | $581 | $73,285 | $24,951 | $48,334 |
| 2019 | $581 | $73,285 | $24,951 | $48,334 |
| 2018 | $527 | $65,475 | $24,951 | $40,524 |
| 2017 | $525 | $65,475 | $24,951 | $40,524 |
| 2016 | $510 | $65,475 | $24,951 | $40,524 |
| 2015 | $507 | $65,475 | $24,951 | $40,524 |
| 2014 | $562 | $73,681 | $24,951 | $48,730 |
| 2013 | $562 | $73,681 | $24,951 | $48,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map