Estimated Value: $276,748 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Greenwood Loop Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $287,687, approximately $266 per square foot. 212 Greenwood Loop Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1998
Sold by
Duryea Cory and Duryea David C
Bought by
Witting Harvey and Witting Grace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witting Harvey | $57,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $150,800 | $90,000 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map