212 Harrison Dr Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Harrison Dr, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $378,527, approximately $312 per square foot. 212 Harrison Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Allen Bari A
Bought by
Ocheltree John Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Mccombs Kurt W and Mccombs Linda K
Bought by
Allen Bari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocheltree John Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Bari A | $158,000 | Land Title | |
| -- | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Bari A | $126,400 | |
| Closed | Allen Bari A | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $24,960 | $5,440 | $19,520 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $22,940 | $5,000 | $17,940 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $25,170 | $4,740 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $20,450 | $4,730 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $20,450 | $4,730 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $18,530 | $4,860 | $13,670 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $18,530 | $4,860 | $13,670 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $15,460 | $4,320 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $15,460 | $4,320 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2014 | $862 | $9,140 | $1,750 | $7,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map