212 High St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 High St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $540,306, approximately $267 per square foot. 212 High St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Judd Francis H
Bought by
Judd Francis H and Contois Kerry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Graul Gerard J
Bought by
Judd Francis H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,838
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judd Francis H | -- | -- | |
| Judd Francis H | -- | -- | |
| Judd Francis H | $202,000 | -- | |
| Judd Francis H | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Judd Francis H | $198,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Judd Francis H | $198,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $461,600 | $120,900 | $340,700 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $424,200 | $96,300 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $376,600 | $87,400 | $289,200 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $320,200 | $87,400 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $308,600 | $87,400 | $221,200 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $293,100 | $87,400 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $270,200 | $88,700 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $252,300 | $88,700 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $241,500 | $88,700 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $219,900 | $88,700 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $219,900 | $88,700 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $238,700 | $88,700 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map