212 Hilltop Ln Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $254,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Hilltop Ln, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $237,589, approximately $170 per square foot. 212 Hilltop Ln is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Kolb Deanna
Bought by
Daugherty Paul Allen and Daugherty Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Paul Allen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $170,212 | $26,033 | $144,179 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $181,173 | $35,000 | $146,173 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $228,701 | $35,000 | $193,701 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $178,485 | $24,000 | $154,485 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $141,140 | $24,000 | $117,140 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $141,140 | $24,000 | $117,140 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $133,296 | $24,000 | $109,296 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $128,181 | $24,000 | $104,181 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $126,320 | $24,000 | $102,320 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $102,619 | $20,000 | $82,619 |
| 2015 | $896 | $96,468 | $20,000 | $76,468 |
| 2014 | $896 | $94,137 | $20,000 | $74,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map