Estimated Value: $140,400 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Jefferson Ave, Omro, WI 54963 and is currently estimated at $171,350. 212 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Patch Elementary School, Omro Elementary School, and Omro Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,747 | $74,100 | $13,200 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $74,100 | $13,200 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $74,100 | $13,200 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $74,100 | $13,200 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $74,100 | $13,200 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $74,100 | $13,200 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $74,100 | $13,200 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $72,500 | $12,000 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $72,500 | $12,000 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $72,500 | $12,000 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,500 | $12,000 | $60,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,500 | $12,000 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map