Estimated Value: $159,319 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 John St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $188,580, approximately $206 per square foot. 212 John St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Jap Properties Llc
Bought by
Ivy Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,926
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Landeck Julie and Landeck Vincent Gerard
Bought by
Jap Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,926
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Landeck Julie A
Bought by
Jap Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Terrell Mark A and Terrell Darlene E
Bought by
Ivy Allen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
A D Rental Properties Inc
Bought by
Pavez Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Properties Llc | -- | All County Title | |
| Jap Properties Llc | -- | All County Title | |
| Jap Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ivy Allen J | -- | None Available | |
| Pavez Julie | -- | Lincoln County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivy Properties Llc | $58,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivy Allen J | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $15,437 | $927 | $14,510 |
| 2024 | $927 | $14,484 | $637 | $13,847 |
| 2023 | $921 | $14,484 | $637 | $13,847 |
| 2022 | $877 | $13,713 | $637 | $13,076 |
| 2021 | $881 | $72,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $771 | $63,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $772 | $63,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $800 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $10,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $10,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $10,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,394 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map