212 Lakeview Cir Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated Value: $272,790 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Lakeview Cir, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $305,948, approximately $228 per square foot. 212 Lakeview Cir is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Eustace Primary School, Eustace Intermediate School, and Eustace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Scott Robert Douglas and Scott Tracy D
Bought by
Cox Charles R and Barbara Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $187,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $603 | $170,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $155,092 | $15,000 | $242,883 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $219,100 | $15,000 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $148,140 | $4,000 | $144,140 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $128,380 | $4,000 | $124,380 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $105,930 | $4,000 | $101,930 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $103,140 | $4,000 | $99,140 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $99,200 | $2,000 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $99,200 | $2,000 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $99,200 | $2,000 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $99,200 | $2,000 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map