212 Laurel Dr Wilmington, NC 28401
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Laurel Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401 and is currently estimated at $413,168, approximately $262 per square foot. 212 Laurel Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Wrightsboro Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and New Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Strickland Bobby E Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Bobby E Mary | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $433,900 | $114,200 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $252,800 | $78,500 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $252,800 | $78,500 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $252,800 | $78,500 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $252,800 | $78,500 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $196,400 | $45,000 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $168,300 | $45,000 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $168,300 | $45,000 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $168,300 | $45,000 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $189,900 | $45,000 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $189,900 | $45,000 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $189,900 | $45,000 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map