212 Loucks St Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Loucks St, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $141,945, approximately $93 per square foot. 212 Loucks St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Williams Trevor J
Bought by
Williams Trevor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Trevor J | -- | Michael St. Leger |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $154 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $312 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,100 | $10,400 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map