212 Mac Beth Ln Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $195,052 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Mac Beth Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $214,013, approximately $148 per square foot. 212 Mac Beth Ln is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Bought by
Deckard Billy Ray and Deckard Deborah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deckard Billy Ray | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $141,500 | $15,000 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $141,500 | $15,000 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $141,500 | $15,000 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $934 | $121,800 | $14,500 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $838 | $111,000 | $13,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $838 | $111,000 | $13,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $832 | $111,000 | $13,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $623 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $627 | $90,000 | $11,500 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $90,000 | $11,500 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $0 | $90,000 | $11,500 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $606 | $90,000 | $11,500 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map