212 Maple Wreath Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $327,888
Studio
4
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Maple Wreath Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $312,972, approximately $269 per square foot. 212 Maple Wreath Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Ring Factory Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Guercio John A
Bought by
Whitehurst David P and Whitehurst Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,635
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$290,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Guercio John A
Bought by
Whitehurst David P and Whitehurst Cynthia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,635
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$290,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Guercio John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Bass Jay K
Bought by
Haubner Anthony J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehurst David P | $215,000 | -- | |
| Whitehurst David P | $215,000 | -- | |
| Guercio John A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Mortgage Inc | $97,500 | -- | |
| Haubner Anthony J | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehurst David P | $43,000 | |
| Open | Whitehurst David P | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Whitehurst David P | $43,000 | |
| Closed | Whitehurst David P | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Haubner Anthony J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $246,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $232,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $217,500 | $55,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $184,500 | $55,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $184,500 | $55,000 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $184,500 | $55,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map