NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 Marshall St Findlay, OH 45840

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $198,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2022

Last sale price $165,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,108 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Shed
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 2-minute walk to Emory Adams Park

About This Home

As of September 2022

WOW...so many updates! Seller added a BR on main floor & turned small BR up into a master bath. All electrical was updated, HVAC added & house fan-2019. All new paint throughout-2019. All new lighting including some can lights-2019. New LVT flooring in kitchen-2020, added bar and outdoor railing-2019. As a precaution, had radon system installed-2021. New furnace-March 2022. This house has so much room with 2 BR/1BA on main & 2 BR/1 BA up plus LR, DR & eat-in kitchen. Seller will give a $1,500 carpet allowance. Frig will be replaced with another one. NOT IN FLOOD PLAIN. Situated on double lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Sterling

Coldwell Banker Flag City License #0000432078 Listed on: 07/11/2022

Coldwell Banker Flag City

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Taylor

BHHS Koehler Realty License #2012000176

BHHS Koehler Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x180

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 610001008761

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 80x180
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • RoomKey: 20250904152410534580000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904152410813209000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2022-09-01
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1474.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Driveway, Side By Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.0
  • Parcel #: 610001008761
  • Zoning: Res

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Findlay Elementary Schools
  • HighSchool: Findlay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2022
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
6.52%
Current Estimated Value
$183,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.93%
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$153,052
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,703

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2019
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Moulton Rick L
Bought by
Brandenburg Michael and Brandenburg Sarah
Seller's Agent
Brian Whitta
Coldwell Banker Flag City
Buyer's Agent
Ray Frankart
Howard Hanna
List Price
$117,000
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Bought by
Moulton Rick L

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.89%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pinnock Brianna E $165,000 None Listed On Document
Brandenburg Michael $118,000 Mid Am Title Agency
Moulton Rick L $99,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pinnock Brianna E $160,050
Previous Owner Brandenburg Michael $106,200
Previous Owner Moulton Rick L --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $165,000 +6.5% $112 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Sale $154,900 +31.3% $105 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Sold $118,000 +0.9% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2019 05/24/19 For Sale $117,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,370 $38,580 $7,770 $30,810
2023 $1,373 $38,580 $7,770 $30,810
2022 $1,368 $38,580 $7,770 $30,810
2021 $1,225 $29,330 $7,790 $21,540
2020 $1,225 $29,330 $7,790 $21,540
2019 $1,201 $29,330 $7,790 $21,540
2018 $1,044 $24,030 $6,380 $17,650
2017 $1,045 $24,030 $6,380 $17,650
2016 $1,039 $24,030 $6,380 $17,650
2015 $1,231 $28,160 $6,380 $21,780
2014 $1,231 $28,160 $6,380 $21,780
2012 $1,241 $28,160 $6,380 $21,780

MLS Number: 6089975

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 61-0001008761

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.